Is it normal if you're 7 weeks pregnant and had brown staining for a few days which has stopped and your HCG levels are normal but now you have a few tiny white chunks in your discharge?

already exists.

Would you like to merge this question into it?

already exists as an alternate of this question.

Would you like to make it the primary and merge this question into it?

exists and is an alternate of .

You nedd to speak to your doctor or midwife sooner rather than later. Answer It sounds as though you may have thrush which is very common while you are pregnant. You need to see a doctor.
9 people found this useful

Is an hcg level of 305 normal for 4 weeks pregnant?

I am four weeks 5 days pregnant and my test showed that my level was 357 and that was good. I had that test taken on Wednesday 9-7, and the second one on Friday 9-9 . My results are not in yet but my doctor said that if they have doubled, or are around 700 by then I am doing fine. So I would say tha (MORE)

Is a HCG level of 93 at 5 weeks pregnant normal?

Hi. I know how frustrating all of these numbers can be. I am 5 weeks and my beta was 1600 on weds and 2410 on fri. Your numbers should definantly be doubling. I had an ectopic back in June with my beta only being 40 at 4 weeks 2 days. I pray that your not experiencing that....very traumatic, just ke (MORE)

Is it normal to have brown discharge at 16 weeks?

it is probably nothing to worry about some women do spot while pregnant, as long as it doesnt start to become heavy or start to show clots, or start to resemble a period then you are fine if youstar to show this type of bleeding speak to a doctor

I am 4 weeks and 5 days pregnant and have been spotting a brown discharge for 6 days now is this normal?

Hi im 6 weeks and 5 days pregnant and i have had spotting and i called the doctor terrified and they said as long as it isn't red and heavy like a period and you don't have cramps or bending over pain then you SHOULD be fine. I was told to drink alot of water and rest as much as i can. Go to bed ear (MORE)

You should be 5 weeks pregnant but your hcg level is only 137 Is this normal?

A single hCG level does not give any information about the normalcyof a pregnancy. There are a number of reasons for alower-than-expected hCG level. Your date of concepion may be wrong,adn you may hae conceived only very recently. Or the pregnancy maynot be developing normally. Follow-up with ultras (MORE)

What is normal hcg level for 7 weeks pregnant?

hello i am 7 and 4 days i got tested on Monday so i was 7 weeks and 1 day and . my levels were 93,200 the drs said this is good so i dont know . im here searching for the exact same thing . Well good luck hope it all goes well for u

Is a HCG level of 400 at 6 weeks pregnant normal?

Yes, 400 an be normal for 6 weeks. Anything between 50 and 8000 is normal for a 6 week pregnancy, if you are worried, go to your nearest EPU and ask for a blood test to be repeated two days later to see if it's doubling. x

You think you are 7 and a half weeks pregnant you have had a redbrown minor discharge for about ten days but no pain. Is this normal?

If you know for sure that you are pregnant, it is probably not going to be your period, although some women have experienced a "first" period then learns a couple of weeks later that they really are pregnant. It is possible that it could be implantation bleeding caused by the fertilized egg to attac (MORE)

I am 7 weeks pregnant and have been spotting brown for a few days how long is spotting normal?

I am 7 weeks pregnant to the day. I have been spotting brown for the last few days. Last night it turned into blood. I went to the doc and had an exam. He heard the placenta and my cervix is closed so that is a very good sign. Later in the day I had an ultrasound, I saw the little peanut and the hea (MORE)

Is it normal at 4 weeks and a few days to have HCG levels at only 24?

Every woman is different. As you can see at week 4 they can be anywhere from 5-426 . Guideline to hCG levels during pregnancy: . hCG levels in weeks from LMP (gestational age) * :. 3 weeks LMP: 5 - 50 mIU/ml . 4 weeks LMP: 5 - 426 mIU/ml . 5 weeks LMP: 18 - 7,340 mIU/ml . 6 weeks LMP: 1,0 (MORE)

Is it normal to have brown discharge at 8 weeks pregnant?

No it is not. I had brown spotting and noticed, right away, that my bloated belly was gone. I lost my baby at 8 weeks, 3 days. I've read plenty on the Internet with regard to much happier stories but I am betting they are few and far between. Get to a doc, asap.

Is an hcg level of 300 normal for 3 weeks pregnant?

3 weeks LMP: 5 - 50 mIU/ml. The hCG level is measured in milli-international units (mIU) per milliliter (ml). If you are 3 weeks since your LMP - 300 is a bit on the high side. Which could mean you are further along than you thought, you are having a multiple (twins?) pregnancy, or you may j (MORE)